Mob: +61 0401 354 052    

Email: Allerbeste Abyssinians

 

SHOWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Festival city CAT CLUB Show

(All Breeds Show)

29/9/2019

 

Judges:

Chris Merritt (CQI)

Michelle Hinder (FASA)

 

TIJAH POETIC JUSTICE

Reserve Group 3 Kitten x 2

 

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

4th Best Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

 

SIAMESE CAT CLUB OF SA Show

(All Breeds Show)

15/9/2019

 

Judges: Karen Moore (FASA)

Jo-anne Frank (QFA)

Cheryl Ross (FASA)

Lisa McNeil (FASA)

 

TIJAH POETIC JUSTICE

Best Group 3 Kitten

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

5th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

Reserve Group 3 Entire

7th Best Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW

2019

 

Judge: Michelle Magrath (New Zealand - NZCF)

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

4th Best Supreme Exhibit In Show

(240 cats exhibited)

Best Abyssinian Exhibit

2 x Judges Fancy

NZCF Judges Choice Award

 

 

  

 

 

 

FASA August International Show

(All Breeds Show)

17/8/2019

 

Ring 1 Judge: Pam DelaBar (CFA Finland)

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

Ring 2 Judge: Satu Hamalainen (FiFe  Finland)

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

Ring 3 Judge: Liz Andresen (GCCFSA)

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

FOREIGN SHORTHAIR CAT CLUB SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

4/8/2019

 

Judge: Sophia Cordell-Fuda (NSW CFA)

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Reserve Abyssinian Kitten

 

Judge: Jo Millar (NZCF)

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FASA ANNUAL SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

27-28/7/2019 (2 days, 6 rings)

 

Judges:

                       Ring 1: David Redtfeldt (ACFA USA)

                       Ring 2: Diane Holtom (NZCF)

                       Ring 3 : Nick Tricarico (QFA)

                       Ring 4: Barbara LaRocca (QFA)

                       Ring 5: Kerrith Wilkinson (FCCV)

                       Ring 6: Barbara Martland (FASA)

 

24 Group 3 Kittens entered

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

3 x Reserve Group 3 Kitten

3rd BestGroup 3 Kitten

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

5th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

6 x Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

7th Best Group 3 Kitten

8th Best Group 3 kitten

 

 

 

  

  

 

 

 

 

FASA WINTER SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

23/6/2019

 

Judges:

                       Ring 1: Pamela Lanigan (CUWA)

                       Ring 2:  Marissa Thistlewaite (FCCQ)

                       Ring 3 :Cheryl Ross (FASA)

32 Group 3 Kittens entered

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

Best Group 3 Kitten Ring 3

Reserve Group 3 Kitten Ring 2

Best Abyssinian Kitten both rings

 

TIJAH POETIC JUSTICE

Best Group 3 Kitten Ring 1

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Reserve Group 3 Kitten Ring 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TANDANYA CAT CLUB

(All Breeds Show)

26/5/2019

 

Judges:

Margaret Steed (FCCV)

Liz Andresen (GCCFSA)

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Best Overall Type Group 3 Kitten

Best Coat Colour & Texture Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Liz Andresen (GCCFSA)

Judges Fancy

Judge: Margaret Steed (FCCV)

 

TIJAH POETIC JUSTICE

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Margaret Steed (FCCV)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat Fanciers Society  SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

5/5/2019

 

Judges:

Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

Kingsley Schmidtke (GCCFSA)

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

SUPREME ALL BREEDS KITTEN IN SHOW

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge:

Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

 

Judges Fancy

Judge:

Kingsley Schmidtke (GCCFSA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FASA EASTER SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

20/4/2019

 

Judges:

Debbie Cameron (NSW CFA)

Cindy Grimes (CVI)

Debs Armishaw (Cats NSW)

Cheryl Ross (FASA)

Lisa McNeil (FASA)

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Reserve Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

 

31 Group 3 Kittens Entered

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Best Group 3 Kitten

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

FASA AUTUMN SHOW

(All Breeds Show)

31/3/2019

 

Judges:

Hazel Rossiter (Cats NSW)

Fiona Mangan (NSW CFA)

Kerrith Wilkinson (FCCV)

Karen Moore (FASA

Laurie Westbrook (FASA)

 

20 Group 3 Entires Entered

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Entire x 2

5th Best Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Best Group 3 Entire

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

 

35 Group 3 Kittens Entered

 

ALLERBESTE ALL FIRED UP

Best Group 3 Kitten x 2

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE EVA PERON

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

7th Best Group 3 Kitten x 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allerbeste Emily Bronte

 

 

 

 

Osiris (V) Joy's Legend

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feline Association of South Australia Inc

Cat of The Year Awards

2018

 

Allerbeste Abyssinians are proud of the achievements of our team in 2018 with the following being awarded

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Kitten of the year

Best Abyssinian Kitten of the year

 

OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

3rd Best Group 3 Entire of the year

Best Abyssinian Entire of the year

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Reserve Abyssinian Entire of the year

 

ALLERBESTE

also achieved Reserve Group 3 Prefix (Breeder) of the year 2018

 

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tandanya Cat Club

Memorial Show

11/11/2018

 

Judge:

Judy Lewis (QFA)

 

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Thank you to Janina Polias for taking Emily for me today

 

 

 

 

FASA CRAZY CAT CAPERS

(All Breeds Show)

4/11/2018

Yes it was a Pyjama Party Theme

 

Judges:

Michele Ristuccia (FCCV)

Cheryl Ross (FASA)

Lisa McNeil (FASA)

 

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT

Best Group 3 Kitten x 2

 

GDCH ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Best Group 3 Exhibit

Reserve Best Group 3 Exhibit

 

 

 

 

 

All British Cat Society

(All Breeds Show)

21/10/2018

 

Judges:

Pamela Lanigan (Cats WA)

Fiona Hawkins (GCCFSA)

 

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Kitten

Reserve Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rex and Burmese Specialist Cat Club

7/10/2018

 

Judges:

Nic Tricarico (QFA)

Margaret Steed (FCCV)

 

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Kitten x 2

 

GDCH ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

3rd and 4th Best Group 3 Entire

Best Abyssinian Entire x 2

 

 

 

Festival City Cat Club, Show

30/9/2018

 

Judges:

Maureen Norberry (NSW CFA)

Sharon Hodge (NSW CFA)

Claire Edwards (GCCFSA)

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Reserve Best Group 3 Kitten

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fancy Felines SA Show

5/8/2018

 

Judges:

Janis Christison (QFA)

Margaret Osler (CVI)

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Reserve Best Group 3 Entire

5th Best Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Best Group 3 Kitten

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

CCCA NATIONAL SHOW 2018

Brisbane, Queensland

 

 

There was an entry of 60 Group 3 Entires and

60 Group 3 Kittens and our results were:

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

(Female Kitten Under 7 months)

7th Best All Breed Kitten In Show

Judge Gary Veach (CFA USA)

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Judge David Redfeldt (CFA USA)

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Judge Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

Gary Veach (CFA USA)

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge Marilee Griswald (CFA USA)

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

 Judge John Webster (CFA USA)

8th Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge Maureen Norberry (NSW CFA)

4x Best of Breed Abyssinian Kitten

2 x Reserve of Breed Abyssinian Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

3rd  Best Group 3 Entire

Judge John Webster (CFA USA)

5th Best Group 3 Entire

Judge Marilee Griswald (CFA USA)

9th Best Group 3 Entire

Judge Margaret Sim (NSW CFA)

10th Best Group 3 Entire

Judge Yukimasa Hattori (TICA Japan)

4 x Best of Breed Abyssinian Entire

1 x Reserve of Best Abyssinian Entire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FASA Annual Show

1/7/2018

 

Judges:

Jamie Christian (TICA USA)

Troy Willems (FCCV)

Barbara Martland (FASA)

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Judged by:

Jamie Christian (TICA USA)

 (175 entered)

Best Group 3 Exhibit

(117 entered)

Reserve Group 3 Entire

6th Best Grou3 Entire

 

 

GDCH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

(50 entered)

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

8th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

FASA Winter Show

17/6/2018

 

Judges:

Sofia Cordell-Fuda (NSW CFA)

Cheryle U'Ren (FCCV)

Julia Nicholls (FASA)

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

(47 group 3 kittens entered)

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Group 3 Exhibit (93 entered)

9th Best Group 3 Kitten

10th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

GDCH Allerbeste Clara Bow

with Meryle Frame (FCCV)

 

 

Fancy Felines SA Show

20/5/2018

 

Judges:

Allan Raymond (CFA)

Meryle Frame (FCCV)

Janis Brasher (GCCFV)

Geoff Beckett (FCCV)

 

GDCH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW
Best Group 3 Entire

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE EMILY BRONTE

(52 group 3 kittens entered)

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

2 x  8th Best Group 3 Kitten

3 x Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT

photo courtesy of

Completely Serious Photography (Ilona & Jeff)

 

 

Festival City Cat Club

Easter Show

31/3/2018

 

Judges:

Lee-Anne Pittman-Pryde (FCCWA)

Nikki James (NSW CFA)

Karen Moore (FASA)

 

CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

aka Loki
Supreme Group 3 Exhibit
Best Group 3 Exhibit
Reserve Group 3 Exhibit x 2 
Best Abyssinian Entire x 3

GDCH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW
3rd Best Group 3 Exhibit

and Kittens owned by Philip & Maureen Casey
39 Kittens entered

ALLERBESTE SOPHIE MOON
Reserve Group 3 Kitten
Best Abyssinian Kitten

ALLERBESTE AMBER MOON
3rd Best Group 3 Kitten
6th Best Group 3 Kitten
Best Abyssinian Kitten x 2

 

CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

with Karen Moore (FASA)

 

GDCH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW

with Karen Moore (FASA)

 

CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

with Troy Willems (FCCV)

   

 CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

 with Barbara Martland (FASA)

GDCH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW

with Julia Nicholls (FASA)

 

FASA Autumn Show

11/3/2018

 

Judges:

Troy Willems (FCCV)

Barbara Martland (FASA)

Julia Nicholls (FASA)

 

CH OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

aka Loki

 

2x Best Group 3 Entire

4th Best Group 3 Entire

Best of Breed Abyssinian x 2

 

GDCH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW

 

Reserve Group 3 Entire

5th Best Group 3 Entire

Best of Breed Abyssinian

 

ALLERBESTE SOPHIE MOON

 

Best Group 3 Kitten

(46 kittens entered)

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

5th Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten x 3

 

 

 

 

OSIRIS (v) JOY'S LEGEND

with Chris Merritt (CQI)

      

 

OSIRIS (v) JOY'S LEGEND

       with Liz Andresen (GCCFSA)

OSIRIS (v) JOY'S LEGEND

with Valerie Cashman (NSWCFA)

CH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW

 

FASA Summer Show

18/2/2018

 

Judges:

Chris Merritt (CQI)

Liz Andresen (GCCFSA)

Valerie Cashman (NSWCFA)

Rhondda Watson (NSWCFA)

 

OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

aka Loki

 

SUPREME ALL BREEDS EXHIBIT IN SHOW

(129 Exhibits)

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT IN SHOW

(76 Exhibits)

3 X Best Group 3 Entire

Best of Breed Abyssinian x 3

 

CH ALLERBESTE CLARA BOW

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

5th Best Group 3 Entire

7th Best Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

 

OSIRIS (v) jOY'S Legend

 

 

ALLERBESTE Abyssinians

 

Proudly present our 2017 Show Report

and show winning team,

what a wonderful year it has been for our team,

sincere thanks to all judges for our awards in 2017

and special thanks to the breeders of

our 2 gorgeous boys

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

 

FASA Annual Awards 2017

Best Group 3 Kitten 2017

Best Abyssinian Kitten 2017

 

2017 Show Results

Supreme Group 3 Exhibit x 2

Best Group 3 Kitten x 8

Reserve Group 3 Kitten x 2

 

Double Grand Champion

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

 

FASA Annual Awards 2017

4th Best Group 3 Entire

Equal Best Abyssinian Entire

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

Reserve Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

2017 Show Results

Supreme All Breeds Exhibit In Show

Supreme Group 3 Exhibit x 5

Best Group 3 Entire or Kitten x 11

Reserve Group 3 Entire or Kitten x 5

 

 

OSIRIS (v) jOY'S Legend

(our young boy, only started showing in July and had

very stiff competition from his above cousins)

 

2017 Show Results

Best Group 3 Kitten x 3

 

 
   

 

   

 

 

FASA Crazy Cat Capers Show

29/10/2017

 

Judges:

Cheryl Pollock (FCCV) Ring 1

Karen Moore (FASA) Ring 2

 

DGCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

 

SUPREME ALL BREEDS EXHIBIT IN SHOW

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT IN SHOW

2x Best Group 3 Entire

 

OSIRIS (V) JOY'S LEGEND

Best Group 3 Kitten

7th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

Osiris (V) Joy's Legend Merindalee Hugh Jackman

with Marg Sim (NSW CFA)

 

All British Cat Society Show 
8/10/2017

 

Judge: Marg Sim (CFA NSW)
GDCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN
SUPREME JUDGES EXHIBIT GROUP 3
PEOPLES CHOICE SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT
Best Group 3 Entire
OSIRIS (V) JOYS LEGEND 
Best Group 3 Kitten
ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE
3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Judge: Teressa Imboden- Johnson (CATS NSW)
GDCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN
7th Best Group 3 Entire
OSIRIS (V) JOYS LEGEND
3rd Best Group 3 Kitten
ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE
6th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Judge: Fiona Hawkins (GCCFSA)
ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE
5th Best Group 3 Kitten
OSIRIS (V) JOYS LEGEND
7th Best Group 3 Kitten
GDCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN
10th Best Group 3 Entire
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GDCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

 

 

FASA Spring Show

17/9/2017

 

GDCH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT IN SHOW

 

Judge: Dr Kerry Fowler (GCCFV)

Best Group 3 Entire

Judge: Rod Uren (FCCV)

Reserve Group 3 Entire

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

 

Judge: Dr Kerry Fowler (GCCFV)

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

Royal Adelaide Show 2017

Judge: Janice Davey (NZ)

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

9th Best Exhibit In Show

from 250 entries

Best Abyssinian Exhibit

 

CH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

Reserve Abyssinian Exhibit

Judges Choice Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

with Michele Rictuccia (FCCV)

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

with Barbara Martland (FASA)

 

 

CH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

with Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

CH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

with Barbara Martland (FASA)

 

 

FASA Winter Show

20/8/2017

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT

 

Judge: Denise Spurrell

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Michele Ristuccia

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Barbara Martland

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

 

CH MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

 

Judge: Denise Spurrell

Best Group 3 Entire

Judge: Barbara Martland

Reserve Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

with Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

 

 

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

        with Janis Christison (QFA)

 

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

with Janis Christison (QFA)

 

 

 

 

 

Foreign Shorthair Cat Club

13/8/2017

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

Judge: Janis Christison

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Kathryn Hill

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Nick Tricarico

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

Judge: Janis Christison

Reserve Best Group 3 Entire

Judge: Nick Tricarico

10th Best Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

 

       

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

        with Marisa Thistlewaite (QFA)

 ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

        with Deb Hartwig (Cats NSW)

 ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

        with Karen Moore (FASA)

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

With Karen Moore (FASA)

 

 

 

 

Siamese & Oriental Cat Club Show

30/7/2017

 

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT

 

Ring: 1 Judge Marisa Thistlewaite

Best Group 3 Kitten

Ring: 2 Judge Deborah Hartwig

Best Group 3 Kitten

Ring: 3 Judge Karen Moore

Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

Ring: 1 Judge Marisa Thistlewaite

3rd Best Group 3 Entire

Ring: 2 Judge Deborah Hartwig

Judges Fancy

Ring: 3 Judge Karen Moore

Best Group 3 Entire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

with Joan Henderson (GCCFV)

 

 

 

FASA Annual Show

9/7/2017

 

Judge: Joan Henderson (GCCFV)

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

8th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Judge: Anne Fanning (FASA)

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

8th Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

with Pamela Lanigan (Cats WA)

 

 

 

SA Cat Breeders Association

2/7/2017

 

Judge: Pamela Lanigan (Cats WA)

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

Judge: Liz Andresen (CANT)

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

6th Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

with Barbara LaRocca (QFA)

 

 

Festival City Cat Club

18/6/2017

 

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

Ring 1 - Claire Edwards (GCCFSA)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

5th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Ring 2 - Barbara LaRocca (QFA)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge Special Award

 

ALLERBESTE LILI MARLENE

7th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Ring - 3 Lee-Anne Pitmann-Pryde (CATS WA)

MERINDALEE HUGH JACKMAN

Best Abyssinian Kitten

7th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

Pam Delabar (CFA Finland)

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

Satu Hamalainen (FIiFe Finland)

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

Marg Sim (CFA NSW)

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

Satu Hamalainen (FIiFe Finland)

 

 

The Abyssinian Breeder Club Of Australia

Abyssinian & Somali

33rd National Specialist Show

Sydney NSW

21/5/2017

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

 

Ring 1 - Pam Delabar (CFA Finland)

6th Best Kitten In Show

 

Ring 2 Satu Hamalainen (FIiFe Finland)

4th Best Exhibit In Show

Reserve Kitten In Show

1st In Class Tawny Female Kitten

 

Ring 3 Marg Sim

9th Best Kitten In Show

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

 

Runner Up Best Kitten In Show

 

Ring 1 - Pam Delabar (CFA Finland)

Best Cinnamon Kitten

4th Best Kitten In Show

 

Ring 2 Satu Hamalainen (FIiFe Finland)

Best Cinnamon Kitten

4th Best Kitten In Show

 

Ring 3 Marg Sim

Best Cinnamon Kitten

Reserve Best Kitten In Show

 

Sincere thanks to all judges for recognition of our babies and congratulations to all involved for a well run and enjoyable show

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

 

 

 

FASA May Madness Show

14/5/2017

 

 

 

 

Ring 2 Judge: Satu Hamalainen (FiFe Finland)

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

Best Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

 

 

Ring 3 Judge: Jo-anne Frank (GCCFSA)

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

Best Abyssinian Kitten

 

Allerbeste Lili Marlene

8th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

  

 

 

Cat Fanciers Society

60th Anniversary Show

 7/5/2017

Judge: Denise Spurrell (FCCV)

SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW (All Breeds)

Judge: Cheryl Pollock (FCCV)

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Kingsley Schmidtke

4th Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

 

 

 

 

 

FASA Easter Show

15/4/2017

Judge: Haley Boam (Canada)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Best Group 3 Kitten

Judge: Karen Moore (FASA)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

 

 

FASA Autumn Show

19/3/2017

Judge: Fiona Hawkins (GCCFSA)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

 

 

 

Foreign Shorthair

Kitten & Neuter Show

5/3/2017

 

Judge: Chris Merritt (CQI)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Best Group 3 Kitten

 

Judges Supreme Exhibit In Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

Merindalee Hugh Jackman

FASA Summer Show

19/2/2017

 

Judge: Anne Fanning (FASA)

Best Abyssinian Kitten

Reserve Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

Royal Adelaide Show

2016

 

 

Judge Edith-Mary I Smith

(Canada)

 

 

Allerbeste Clara Bow

Tawny Abyssinian

 

 

5th Best Exhibit In Show

from an entry of 250 cats

 Best Abyssinian Exhibit In Show

 

A wonderful effort for one so young, at only 8 months of age, sincere thanks to our judge Edith-Mary Smith from Canada for recognising the quality of our gorgeous baby and awarding her such high honours

 

Click below thumbnails to enlarge pictures

 

 

 

 

 

Allerbeste Clara Bow

Tawny Abyssinian

(6 months old)

 

CCCA National Show 2016

 

With an entry of 93 Group 3 Kittens our homebred baby won:

 

Reserve Group 3 Kitten: Judge Julia Nicholls (FASA)

3rd Best Group 3 Kitten: Judge Kayoko Koizumi (CFA Japan)

4th Best Group 3 Kitten: Judge Annette Wilson (CFA USA)

10th Best Group 3 Kitten: Judge Barbara Martland (FASA)

6 Best of Breed Abyssinian Kittens

A great effort for our homebred baby with an entry of

93 Group 3 Kittens

 

Thank you to all judges for

recognising her quality

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

 

Siamese Cat Club Club All Breeds Show 10/4/2016

 

Judges: Kerry Fowler (GCCFV)

             Anne Fanning (FASA)

 

SUPREME GROUP 3 EXHIBIT

 (71 entries)

 

Best Abyssinian Kitten - 2 rings

 

Best Group 3 Kitten Ring 1

 

Reserve Group 3 Kitten Ring 2

(35 kittens entered)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mob: +61 0401 354 052

Email: Allerbeste Abyssinians

 

Last Updated 20/10/2019 10:23 AM

Allerbeste Abyssinians Adelaide 2011